Office (229) 426-5100
Fax (229) 426-5630
402-A East Pine Street
Fitzgerald, Georgia 31750

 FINAL: May 22, 2018 - 8:22 P.M 
 
The Results posted to this page are for votes cast in Ben Hill County ONLY.

The results posted on this page are Un-Official until certified by the Georgia Secretary of State.
 
Election Summary Report
Ben Hill County
State of Georgia Primary and NP General Election

May 22, 2018
 
Office Candidate Votes
GOVERNOR-REP L.S. CAGLE 414
E. HAYES 6
H. HILL 200
B. KEMP 213
C. TIPPINS 59
M. URBACH 3
M. WILLIAMS 73
 
 
GOVERNOR-DEM S. ABRAMS 383
S. EVANS 188
 
 
LT GOVERNOR-REP G. DUNCAN 159
R. JEFFARES 337
D. SHAFER 341
 
 
LT GOVERNOR-DEM S. AMICO 236
T. JAMES 281
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE-REP D. ISLE 265
B. BROCKWAY 145
J. MCKOON 139
B. RAFFENSPERGER 305
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE-DEM J. BARROW 289
D. DAWKINS-HAIGLER 151
R. HADLEY 103
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL-REP C. CARR 765
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL-DEM C. BAILEY 482
 
 
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER-REP G. BLACK 793
 
 
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER-DEM F. SWANN 464
 
 
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER-REP J. BECK 547
J. FLORENCE 136
T. JORDAN 163
 
 
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER-DEM J. LAWS 387
C. ZELDIN 132
 
 
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT-REP J. BARGE 244
R. WOODS 641
 
 
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT-DEM S. CHAPMAN 148
S. MOSTELLER 104
O. THORNTON, JR 275
 
 
LABOR COMMISSIONER-REP M. BUTLER 781
 
 
LABOR COMMISSIONER-DEM R. KEATLEY 254
F. QUINN 255
 
 
PSC EATON-REP C. EATON 779
 
 
PSC EATON-DEM L. MILLER 255
J. NOEL 86
J. WHITE 184
 
 
PSC PRIDEMORE-REP J. HITCHINS III 419
T. PRIDEMORE 444
 
 
PSC PRIDEMORE-DEM D. RANDOLPH 378
D. STONER 124
 
 
US HOUSE 8-REP A. SCOTT 835
 
 
STATE SENATE 7-REP T. HARPER 823
 
 
STATE HOUSE 155-REP C. PIRKLE 804
 
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY-REP B. RIGBY 797
 
 
CC, D2 P2-DEM H. HARMON 360
 
 
CC, D3 P1-REP J. MOONEY 580
 
 
DEMOCRATIC PARTY QUESTION #1 YES 367
NO 172
 
 
DEMOCRATIC PARTY QUESTION #2 YES 496
NO 65
 
 
DEMOCRATIC PARTY QUESTION #3 YES 359
NO 184
 
 
DEMOCRATIC PARTY QUESTION #4 YES 388
NO 161
 
 
SUPREME COURT-BOGGS M. BOGGS 1291
WRITE-IN VOTES 10
 
 
SUPREME COURT-GRANT B. GRANT 1277
WRITE-IN VOTES 7
 
 
SUPREME COURT-MELTON H. MELTON 1291
WRITE-IN VOTES 6
 
 
SUPREME COURT-PETERSON N. PETERSON 1261
WRITE-IN VOTES 3
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-BETHEL C. BETHEL 1276
WRITE-IN VOTES 3
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-DILLARD S. DILLARD 1270
WRITE-IN VOTES 4
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-ELLINGTON K. HODGES 1133
K. SHIGLEY 287
WRITE-IN VOTES 3
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-MERCIER A. MERCIER 1273
WRITE-IN VOTES 1
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-MILLER M. MILLER 1268
WRITE-IN VOTES 2
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-REESE C. REESE, III 1259
WRITE-IN VOTES 5
 
 
COURT OF APPEALS-RICKMAN B. RICKMAN 1262
WRITE-IN VOTES 3
 
 
BOE, D1 S. BROOKS 125
WRITE-IN VOTES 1
 
 
BOE, D2 G. SMITH 153
WRITE-IN VOTES 0
 
 
BOE, D3 M. YEAGER 328
WRITE-IN VOTES 3
 
 
BOE, D7 J. MEDELLIN 185
WRITE-IN VOTES 1
 
 
TSPLOST YES 1151
NO 431